" Dolce Dimora"

Main amenities

  • 50 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Situated approximately a 10-minute ride from the historical park "Boboli Gardens", the 1-bedroom " Dolce Dimora" Florence apartment also boasts easy access to Florence Santa Maria Novella train station which is 3.2 km away. Guests can take advantage of Wi-Fi, and public parking is available nearby for those who travel by car.

    Situated in Piazzale Michelangelo with its breath-taking views over Florence, the apartment offers quick access to Peretola airport within 20 minutes' drive. The 50 m² " Dolce Dimora" apartment offers a prime location 2.4 km from the art museum "Galleria dell'Accademia". You can also reach the fortress palace "Palazzo Vecchio", which is nearly 25 minutes on foot from the apartment.

    To ensure your comfort, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower are provided at this apartment. Moreover, there is a hairdryer and towels as well.

    " Dolce Dimora" apartment features a full kitchen, perfect for guests wishing to cook their own meals. The nearest bus stop Gualfredotto is a few steps from the accommodation.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 19:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00
    Licence numberCIR 048017ltn10037,IT048017C24GEEVPSA

    Room Options at " Dolce Dimora"

    To ensure your comfort, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower are provided at this apartment. Moreover, there is a hairdryer and towels as well.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 50 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of " Dolce Dimora"

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of " Dolce Dimora"

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of " Dolce Dimora" apartment?
      The size of " Dolce Dimora" apartment is 50 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    " Dolce Dimora"